Race of Champions

MyRacePass
9/28/2019 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/28/2019 - Lake Erie Speedway

North East, PA

Race of Champions Weekend

Classes

  • Asphalt Modifieds25 entries
  • Asphalt Late Models11 entries
  • TQ Midgets20 entries
  • Asphalt Four Cylinders29 entries

Track Contact

  • 10700 Delmas Drive

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Asphalt Modifieds

250 Laps

Race of Champions 250

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
2 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 1
3 9 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 6
4 2 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -2
5 18 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 13
6 4 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -2
7 7 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
8 21 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 13
9 12 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 3
10 10 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
11 8 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
12 5 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -7
13 13 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
14 14 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -
15 16 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 1
16 15 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
17 6 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -11
18 17 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -1
19 23 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 4
20 24 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
21 25 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
22 11 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -11
23 20 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY -3
24 19 1R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY -5
25 22 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -
3 3 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 4 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -
5 6 1R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 1
6 5 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
7 7 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
3 2 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY -1
4 4 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
5 6 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 1
6 5 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY -
2 3 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 1
3 2 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -1
4 4 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
5 5 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
6 6 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.686
2 4 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.941
3 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 15.017
4 2 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 15.257
5 3 1 Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 15.287
6 6 14 Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 15.529
7 9 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 16.026
8 5 1R Michael Ramos Michael Ramos Glenfield, NY Glenfield, NY 16.026
9 7 17 Kevin Timmerman Kevin Timmerman Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 16.026
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 45B Eric Beers Eric Beers North Hampton, PA North Hampton, PA 14.780
2 7 12X Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.947
3 5 5 Kyle Ebersole Kyle Ebersole Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.044
4 6 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 15.104
5 8 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 15.188
6 2 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 15.199
7 1 36 David Kozlowski David Kozlowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 15.199
8 4 97 Jake Wylie Jake Wylie Derby, NY Derby, NY 15.199
2 Laps

GWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 88 Scott Wylie Scott Wylie Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 14.740
2 4 22 Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 14.913
3 8 65 George Skora III George Skora III Eden, NY Eden, NY 15.011
4 1 54E Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.031
5 6 25 Mike Leaty Mike Leaty Williamson, NY Williamson, NY 15.034
6 5 19B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.088
7 7 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15.304
8 3 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.998

Asphalt Late Models

40 Laps

Race of Champions 40

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 76 Jeric Johnson Jeric Johnson 3
2 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 1
3 5 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 2
4 2 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -2
5 1 66W Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -4
6 6 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
7 10 20N Scott Nurmi Scott Nurmi Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 3
8 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 1
9 7 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker -2
10 11 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 1
11 8 98 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Jeric Johnson Jeric Johnson 1
2 1 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -1
3 3 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY -
4 4 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker -
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY -
2 2 66W Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY -
3 4 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
4 3 98 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
5 6 20N Scott Nurmi Scott Nurmi Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 1
6 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
All transfer
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48 Sam Fullone Sam Fullone North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 15.046
2 1 76 Jeric Johnson Jeric Johnson 15.076
3 2 11 Bob Weber Bob Weber Clarence Center, NY Clarence Center, NY 15.374
4 4 2 Dave Whittaker Dave Whittaker 15.655
5 5 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 15.655
2 Laps

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 0 Eldon King Eldon King Freedom, NY Freedom, NY 15.360
2 2 66W Terry Weldy Terry Weldy Corfu , NY Corfu , NY 15.553
3 3 98 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.669
4 4 37 Frank Batista Frank Batista Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 15.788
5 1 20N Scott Nurmi Scott Nurmi Lakeview, NY Lakeview, NY 16.300
6 5 64 Joe Mancuso Joe Mancuso Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 16.505

TQ Midgets

29 Laps

Harry Macy Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
2 1 39H Bob Holmes Bob Holmes -1
3 8 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 5
4 5 66X Tim Nye Tim Nye Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
5 6 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
6 2 33 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener -4
7 14 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 7
8 3 01 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
9 7 39J Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -2
10 9 5 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -1
11 15 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
12 16 29 Cameron Ruggerio Cameron Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 4
13 20 42 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 7
14 13 08 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -1
15 18 62X Eric Farina Jr Eric Farina Jr Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 3
16 12 44 Jim Fleischman Jim Fleischman West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -4
17 11 62 Tim Ruggerio Tim Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -6
18 10 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -8
19 17 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -2
20 19 46 Graham Hughes Graham Hughes White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener 2
2 1 98 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -1
3 2 66X Tim Nye Tim Nye Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -1
4 4 39J Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY -
5 5 5 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -
6 7 62 Tim Ruggerio Tim Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 1
7 8 08 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 1
8 6 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY -2
9 9 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY -
10 10 46 Graham Hughes Graham Hughes White Haven , PA White Haven , PA -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
2 2 39H Bob Holmes Bob Holmes -
3 3 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
4 4 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -
5 5 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -
6 7 44 Jim Fleischman Jim Fleischman West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 1
7 8 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
8 6 29 Cameron Ruggerio Cameron Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
9 10 62X Eric Farina Jr Eric Farina Jr Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
10 9 42 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -1
All transfer

GWC Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 98 Shawn Nye Shawn Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 14.781
2 8 66X Tim Nye Tim Nye Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 14.798
3 3 33 Tyler Wagener Tyler Wagener 14.891
4 2 39J Jeremy Haudricourt Jeremy Haudricourt Bliss, NY Bliss, NY 15.156
5 6 5 Chad Haywood Chad Haywood West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 15.403
6 10 60 Mark Schulz Mark Schulz Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.484
7 9 62 Tim Ruggerio Tim Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.688
8 1 08 Ryan Hessler Ryan Hessler Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 16.458
9 4 02 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Kenmore, NY Kenmore, NY 16.554
10 5 46 Graham Hughes Graham Hughes White Haven , PA White Haven , PA 16.554

GWC Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 01 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.895
2 5 39H Bob Holmes Bob Holmes 14.915
3 3 9 Jonathan Reid Jonathan Reid Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 15.084
4 10 88 Kyle Hutchinson Kyle Hutchinson East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 15.315
5 4 66 Andy Nye Andy Nye Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.450
6 8 29 Cameron Ruggerio Cameron Ruggerio Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 15.820
7 6 44 Jim Fleischman Jim Fleischman West Valley, NY West Valley, NY 15.825
8 1 6 Erik Musto Erik Musto Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 15.888
9 2 42 Chester Haywood Chester Haywood Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 16.905
10 7 62X Eric Farina Jr Eric Farina Jr Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.243

Asphalt Four Cylinders

20 Laps

Race of Champions 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 9
2 2 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
3 6 716 Robert Laskowski Robert Laskowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 3
4 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
5 7 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 2
6 11 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
7 12 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 5
8 13 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 5
9 15 42X Danny Cascioli Danny Cascioli Effort, PA Effort, PA 6
10 5 49X Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5
11 14 8 Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 3
12 24 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 12
13 20 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
14 17 7 Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 3
15 23 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 8
16 1 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -15
17 4 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -13
18 16 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -2
19 18 04 Alex Browne Alex Browne Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -1
20 22 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY 2
21 26 11X John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
22 19 9 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY -3
23 25 29 Shannon Raezer Shannon Raezer Ulster, PA Ulster, PA 2
24 29 50 Chris Eagan Chris Eagan Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
25 9 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -16
26 28 82 Jerry Toms Jerry Toms North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 2
27 27 12Z Mike Ferris Mike Ferris Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -
28 21 87 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -7
29 3 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -26
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37NY Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -
2 4 54 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY 2
3 8 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 5
4 7 09 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 3
5 3 7 Jonathan Klamut Jonathan Klamut Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -2
6 6 87 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
7 5 29 Shannon Raezer Shannon Raezer Ulster, PA Ulster, PA -2
8 2 50 Chris Eagan Chris Eagan Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Bob Bogner Bob Bogner Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -
2 2 12 David Milbrand David Milbrand Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -
3 7 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 4
4 6 8 Justin Vallone Justin Vallone Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
5 3 04 Alex Browne Alex Browne Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
6 5 75 Mark Taylor Mark Taylor Elmira Heights, NY Elmira Heights, NY -1
7 4 11X John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY 2
2 1 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
3 2 49X Andy Danielwicz Andy Danielwicz Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
4 7 42X Danny Cascioli Danny Cascioli Effort, PA Effort, PA 3
5 4 9 Travis Murphy Travis Murphy Marilla, NY Marilla, NY -1
6 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
7 6 12Z Mike Ferris Mike Ferris Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 716 Robert Laskowski Robert Laskowski Williamsville, NY Williamsville, NY 2
2 6 66 Jacob Gustafson Jacob Gustafson Webster, NY Webster, NY 4
3 2 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
4 1 88 Mike Piccirill Mike Piccirill Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -3
5 7 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
6 4 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -2
7 5 82 Jerry Toms Jerry Toms North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
All transfer

News

Upcoming Events

MyRacePass
MavTV Plus
Waddell Communications
Sherwood Racing Wheels
Hoosier Tire East
Printed Image of Buffalo
Pilat Design
New Era Cap
Erie Sports Commission
VP Race Fuels
US Army
Foar Score Club
Jerico Performance
TDH Refridgeration
Paved Track Digest
Hoosier Racing Tires
Wilwood Racing
Speedway Illustrated
MavTV
Presque Isle Downs  Casino
Bicknell Racing Products
FX Caprara
Lucas oil
Sports Insurance Specialists